ER CTMS 046-031: Difference between revisions
From Calidus HUB
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]]ER" to "[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]]Category:ER CTMS 046") |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Module !! Program Name !! Ver !! Call/Iss !! Client Ref !! Pr'ty !! Remarks | !Module !! Program Name !! Ver !! Call/Iss !! Client Ref !! Pr'ty !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CT_1_EDI_ORDER_HEADER_543347.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|New software developed to process order imports | |New software developed to process order imports | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CT_EDI_ORDER_DETAILS_543347.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|" | |" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CT_SEQ_EDI_ORDER_HEADER_543347.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|" | |" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CT_SEQ_EDI_ORDER_DETAILS_543347.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|" | |" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AT_SEQ_EDI_ORDER_DETAILS_543347.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|" | |" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DP_TES_EDI_IN.sql | ||
|Database Package | |Database Package | ||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width="100%" | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
!colspan="4" | New Parameters | |||
|- | |||
!Parameter Name !! Config Level !! Setting Value !! Result | |||
|- | |||
|ALLOW_MULTIPLE_ADD_REFS | |||
|COST CENTRE | |||
|Y | |||
|Allow multiple additional references for an order | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]] | [[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]][[Category:ER CTMS 046]]</noinclude> | ||
</noinclude> | |||
Latest revision as of 08:51, 14 July 2025
EMERGENCY RELEASE - CTMS 12.0
RELNOTE ER046-031
| Module | Program Name | Ver | Call/Iss | Client Ref | Pr'ty | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT_1_EDI_ORDER_HEADER_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | 543347 | - | 2 | New software developed to process order imports |
| CT_EDI_ORDER_DETAILS_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| CT_SEQ_EDI_ORDER_HEADER_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| CT_SEQ_EDI_ORDER_DETAILS_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| AT_SEQ_EDI_ORDER_DETAILS_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_CONFIG_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_DECODE_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_FORM_TAB_543347.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DP_TES_EDI_IN.sql | Database Package | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| ORDERS.fmx | Orders Screen | 2.458 | " | " | " | " |
| ORDERS_WIDE.fmx | Oracle Form | 1.55 | " | " | " | " |
| INT_ERR.fmx | Oracle Form | 1.114 | " | " | " | " |
| New Parameters | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parameter Name | Config Level | Setting Value | Result |
| ALLOW_MULTIPLE_ADD_REFS | COST CENTRE | Y | Allow multiple additional references for an order |