ER CTMS 042-014: Difference between revisions
From Calidus HUB
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]]↵</noinclude>" to "[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]]Category:ER CTMS 042 </noinclude>") |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_320489.sql | |DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_320489.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1.1 | |1.2 | ||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|ORDERS.fmx | |||
|Oracle Form | |||
|2.452 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|ORDERS_WIDE.fmx | |||
|Oracle Form | |||
|1.48 | |||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 58: | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]] | [[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]][[Category:ER CTMS 042]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:57, 14 July 2025
EMERGENCY RELEASE - CTMS 11.0
RELNOTE ER042-014
| Module | Program Name | Ver | Call/Iss | Client Ref | Pr'ty | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCATION.fmx | Location Screen | 2.204 | 320489 | - | 3 | A new system parameter called GEO_HIDE_SWAP_LOCATIONS can be used to remove SWAP locations from the location list when set to Y. |
| DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_320489.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| ORDERS.fmx | Oracle Form | 2.452 | " | " | " | " |
| ORDERS_WIDE.fmx | Oracle Form | 1.48 | " | " | " | " |
| New Parameters | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parameter Name | Config Level | Setting Value | Result |
| GEO_HIDE_SWAP_LOCATIONS | SYSTEM | Y/N | It is to exclude SWAP locations from list of Location_ID's in location maintenance screen |