ER C-TMS 047-204: Difference between revisions

From Calidus HUB
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
|DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_778740.sql
|DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_778740.sql
|Database Script
|Database Script
|1.1
|1.3
|"
|"
|"
|"
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|DATA_ORS_USER_DETAILS_778740.sql
|DATA_ORS_USER_DETAILS_778740.sql
|Database Script
|1.1
|"
|"
|"
|"
|-
|DATA_2_ORS_USER_DETAILS_778740.sql
|Database Script
|Database Script
|1.1
|1.1
Line 97: Line 105:
|ORDERS_WIDE.fmx
|ORDERS_WIDE.fmx
|Screen
|Screen
|1.76
|1.77
|"
|"
|"
|"

Revision as of 14:53, 4 November 2025




Aptean Logo.png


EMERGENCY RELEASE - CTMS 12.0


RELNOTE ER CTMS 047-204

Module Program Name Ver Call/Iss Client Ref Pr'ty Remarks
AT_ORS_MASTER_DATA_778740.sql Database Script 1.1 778740 - 2 Development of new values in ORS reporting extracts, changes to send carrier ref to TTM , changes to allow search by carrier ref in the orders screen.

NOTE: A Portal change is also required with this release

AT_ORS_USER_DETAILS_778740.sql Database Script 1.1 " " " "
DATA_ORS_SQL_778740.sql Database Script 1.1 " " " "
DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_778740.sql Database Script 1.1 " " " "
DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_778740.sql Database Script 1.3 " " " "
DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_778740.sql Database Script 1.1 " " " "
DATA_ORS_USER_DETAILS_778740.sql Database Script 1.1 " " " "
DATA_2_ORS_USER_DETAILS_778740.sql Database Script 1.1 " " " "
ORS.sql Database Package 5.14 " " " "
INT_XML_OUT2.sql Database Package 5.355 " " " "
ORS.fmx Screen 1.41 " " " "
ORDERS_WIDE.fmx Screen 1.77 " " " "


New Parameters
Parameter Name Config Level Setting Value Result
TTM_CARRIER_REF_REQ SYSTEM Y/N Send Carrier ref as Reference1 to TTM