ER CTMS 043-016: Difference between revisions
From Calidus HUB
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]]↵</noinclude>" to "[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]]Category:ER CTMS 043 </noinclude>") |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_02240275.sql | |DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.3 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|DATA_CNT_CHARGE_PARAM_02240275.sql | |DATA_CNT_CHARGE_PARAM_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.6 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|DATA_ORS_1_SQL_02240275.sql | |DATA_ORS_1_SQL_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.2 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_1_02240275.sql | |DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_1_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.2 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|IMP.sql | |IMP.sql | ||
|Import Database Package | |Import Database Package | ||
|5. | |5.220 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|RATE.sql | |RATE.sql | ||
|Rating Database Package | |Rating Database Package | ||
|5. | |5.168 | ||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|OMS.sql | |||
|Order Management Package | |||
|5.331 | |||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 149: | Line 157: | ||
|ACC_MAINT.fmx | |ACC_MAINT.fmx | ||
|Account Maintenance Oracle Form | |Account Maintenance Oracle Form | ||
|2. | |2.98 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
|CONTRACT.fmx | |CONTRACT.fmx | ||
|Contract Maintenance Oracle Form | |Contract Maintenance Oracle Form | ||
|2. | |2.79 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 181: | ||
|WAREHOUSE.fmx | |WAREHOUSE.fmx | ||
|Warehouse Maintenance Oracle Form | |Warehouse Maintenance Oracle Form | ||
|2. | |2.16 | ||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|DATA_IMP_DECODE_02240275.sql | |||
|Data Script | |||
|1.1 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_02240275.sql | |||
|Data Script | |||
|1.3 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|DATA_IMP_FIELD_02240275.sql | |||
|Data Script | |||
|1.1 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|TRG_SCH_ORD_SERVICES_BIUDR.sql | |||
|Database Trigger | |||
|5.5 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|TRG_DRY_ICE.sql | |||
|Database Trigger | |||
|1.21 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|TRG_GEL_PACKS.sql | |||
|Database Trigger | |||
|1.16 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|TRG_SCH_ORD_EQUIP_SERVICES.sql | |||
|Database Trigger | |||
|5.7 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|TRG_SCH_ORD_LABOUR_SERVICES.sql | |||
|Database Trigger | |||
|5.6 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|TRG_SCH_ORD_LINES_SERVICES.sql | |||
|Database Trigger | |||
|5.8 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|TRG_SCH_ORD_SERVICES.sql | |||
|Database Trigger | |||
|5.9 | |||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 208: | Line 296: | ||
|N | |N | ||
|The rating process will not look for a party contract when rating a customer. | |The rating process will not look for a party contract when rating a customer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ACC_CONTRACT_OWN | |ACC_CONTRACT_OWN | ||
| Line 238: | Line 316: | ||
|N | |N | ||
|Does not check the relevant contract for a PICK_PACK tariff and generate a payment. | |Does not check the relevant contract for a PICK_PACK tariff and generate a payment. | ||
|- | |||
|CNT_DEFAULT_SERVICE_LEVEL | |||
|SYSTEM | |||
|STANDARD | |||
|IMP Decode - Default service level is being set to 'Standard'. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
[[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]] | [[Category:{{#var:System}} ER]][[Category:ER CTMS 043]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:54, 14 July 2025
EMERGENCY RELEASE - CTMS 11.0
RELNOTE ER043-016
| Module | Program Name | Ver | Call/Iss | Client Ref | Pr'ty | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT_ACC_RATING_PARTY_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | 02240275 | - | 3 | Rate Table Management for parties of customers to generate order payments. |
| AT_CNT_TARIFF_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| AT_ORG_CUSTOMER_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_FORM_TAB_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_CNT_CHARGE_PARAM_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.6 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_CNT_CONDITION_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_CNT_CONDITION_VALUE_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_1_SQL_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_1_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_2_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_3_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_ACC_RATING_PARTY_BIU.sql | Database Trigger | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| CNT.sql | Contracts Database Package | 5.55 | " | " | " | " |
| DP_REPORTS.sql | Reports Database Package | 5.74 | " | " | " | " |
| IMP.sql | Import Database Package | 5.220 | " | " | " | " |
| RATE.sql | Rating Database Package | 5.168 | " | " | " | " |
| OMS.sql | Order Management Package | 5.331 | " | " | " | " |
| ACC_MAINT.fmx | Account Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.98 | " | " | " | " |
| CONTRACT.fmx | Contract Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.79 | " | " | " | " |
| CUST_COST.fmx | Customer Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.143 | " | " | " | " |
| WAREHOUSE.fmx | Warehouse Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.16 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_DECODE_02240275.sql | Data Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_02240275.sql | Data Script | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_FIELD_02240275.sql | Data Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_SCH_ORD_SERVICES_BIUDR.sql | Database Trigger | 5.5 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_DRY_ICE.sql | Database Trigger | 1.21 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_GEL_PACKS.sql | Database Trigger | 1.16 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_SCH_ORD_EQUIP_SERVICES.sql | Database Trigger | 5.7 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_SCH_ORD_LABOUR_SERVICES.sql | Database Trigger | 5.6 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_SCH_ORD_LINES_SERVICES.sql | Database Trigger | 5.8 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_SCH_ORD_SERVICES.sql | Database Trigger | 5.9 | " | " | " | " |
| New Access | ||
|---|---|---|
| Access Tab | Name | Description |
| Parties | Parties | Parties tab page in Account Maintenance. |
| New Parameters | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parameter Name | Config Level | Setting Value | Result |
| ACC_RATE_BY_PARTY | SYSTEM | Y | The rating process will look for a party contract when rating a customer. |
| ACC_RATE_BY_PARTY | SYSTEM | N | The rating process will not look for a party contract when rating a customer. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_OWN | SYSTEM | Y | The system looks at the contract to identify the charges for own packaging. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_OWN | SYSTEM | N | The system does not look at the contract to identify the charges for own packaging. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_PICKPACK | SYSTEM | Y | Checks the relevant contract for a PICK_PACK tariff and generate a payment. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_PICKPACK | SYSTEM | N | Does not check the relevant contract for a PICK_PACK tariff and generate a payment. |
| CNT_DEFAULT_SERVICE_LEVEL | SYSTEM | STANDARD | IMP Decode - Default service level is being set to 'Standard'. |