ER CTMS 043-016: Difference between revisions
From Calidus HUB
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_02240275.sql | |DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.3 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|DATA_CNT_CHARGE_PARAM_02240275.sql | |DATA_CNT_CHARGE_PARAM_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.3 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|DATA_ORS_1_SQL_02240275.sql | |DATA_ORS_1_SQL_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.2 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_1_02240275.sql | |DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_1_02240275.sql | ||
|Database Script | |Database Script | ||
|1. | |1.2 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|IMP.sql | |IMP.sql | ||
|Import Database Package | |Import Database Package | ||
|5. | |5.220 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|CONTRACT.fmx | |CONTRACT.fmx | ||
|Contract Maintenance Oracle Form | |Contract Maintenance Oracle Form | ||
|2. | |2.79 | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|WAREHOUSE.fmx | |WAREHOUSE.fmx | ||
|Warehouse Maintenance Oracle Form | |Warehouse Maintenance Oracle Form | ||
|2. | |2.15 | ||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|DATA_IMP_DECODE_02240275.sql | |||
|Data Script | |||
|1.1 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_02240275.sql | |||
|Data Script | |||
|1.3 | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|" | |||
|- | |||
|DATA_IMP_FIELD_02240275.sql | |||
|Data Script | |||
|1.1 | |||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 30 January 2023
EMERGENCY RELEASE - CTMS 11.0
RELNOTE ER043-016
| Module | Program Name | Ver | Call/Iss | Client Ref | Pr'ty | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CT_ACC_RATING_PARTY_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | 02240275 | - | 3 | Rate Table Management for parties of customers to generate order payments. |
| AT_CNT_TARIFF_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| AT_ORG_CUSTOMER_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_FORM_TAB_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_CNT_CHARGE_PARAM_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_CNT_CONDITION_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_CNT_CONDITION_VALUE_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_1_SQL_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_1_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_2_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ORS_MASTER_DATA_3_02240275.sql | Database Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| TRG_ACC_RATING_PARTY_BIU.sql | Database Trigger | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| CNT.sql | Contracts Database Package | 5.55 | " | " | " | " |
| DP_REPORTS.sql | Reports Database Package | 5.74 | " | " | " | " |
| IMP.sql | Import Database Package | 5.220 | " | " | " | " |
| RATE.sql | Rating Database Package | 5.165 | " | " | " | " |
| ACC_MAINT.fmx | Account Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.96 | " | " | " | " |
| CONTRACT.fmx | Contract Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.79 | " | " | " | " |
| CUST_COST.fmx | Customer Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.143 | " | " | " | " |
| WAREHOUSE.fmx | Warehouse Maintenance Oracle Form | 2.15 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_DECODE_02240275.sql | Data Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_DECODE_ENTRY_02240275.sql | Data Script | 1.3 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_IMP_FIELD_02240275.sql | Data Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| New Access | ||
|---|---|---|
| Access Tab | Name | Description |
| Parties | Parties | Parties tab page in Account Maintenance. |
| New Parameters | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parameter Name | Config Level | Setting Value | Result |
| ACC_RATE_BY_PARTY | SYSTEM | Y | The rating process will look for a party contract when rating a customer. |
| ACC_RATE_BY_PARTY | SYSTEM | N | The rating process will not look for a party contract when rating a customer. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_SERVICES | SYSTEM | Y | Checks if there are any service records on the order. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_SERVICES | SYSTEM | N | Does not check if there are any service records on the order. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_OWN | SYSTEM | Y | The system looks at the contract to identify the charges for own packaging. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_OWN | SYSTEM | N | The system does not look at the contract to identify the charges for own packaging. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_PICKPACK | SYSTEM | Y | Checks the relevant contract for a PICK_PACK tariff and generate a payment. |
| ACC_CONTRACT_PICKPACK | SYSTEM | N | Does not check the relevant contract for a PICK_PACK tariff and generate a payment. |