ER CTMS 034-051: Difference between revisions
From Calidus HUB
(Created page with "<!-- MEDIA LANDSCAPE YES --> {{#vardefine:System|CTMS}} {{ERHeader |SystemVersion=CTMS 11.0 |ERNumber=ER034-051 }} {| class="wikitable" border="1" width="100%" |- bgcolor="sil...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|" | |" | ||
|" | |" | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width="100%" | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
!colspan="3" | Registry/Rules Settings | |||
|- | |||
!Path & Name!! Setting Value !! Result | |||
|- | |||
|ACC_SUPRESS_RATING | |||
|Y | |||
|Stops orders from rating | |||
|- | |||
|ACC_KNOWN_ZONE | |||
|Y | |||
|Pass in a zone format COUNTRY CODE and POSTAL REGION | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 4 November 2019
EMERGENCY RELEASE - CTMS 11.0
RELNOTE ER034-051
| Module | Program Name | Ver | Call/Iss | Client Ref | Pr'ty | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNT.sql | Contract Package | 5.53 | 363082 | - | 3 | Improvements to performance times based on 2 new parameters ACC_SUPPRESS_RATING and ACC_KNOWN_ZONE |
| DP_SHIPMENT.sql | Shipment Package | 5.22 | " | " | " | " |
| OMS.sql | Order package | 5.226 | " | " | " | " |
| TRM.sql | Trip Package | 5.195 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_363082.sql | Data Script | 1.2 | " | " | " | " |
| DATA_ADM_SYSTEM_PARAM_CONFIG_363082.sql | Data Script | 1.1 | " | " | " | " |
| Registry/Rules Settings | ||
|---|---|---|
| Path & Name | Setting Value | Result |
| ACC_SUPRESS_RATING | Y | Stops orders from rating |
| ACC_KNOWN_ZONE | Y | Pass in a zone format COUNTRY CODE and POSTAL REGION |